MUSIC MILES 5K & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results by Chip-2-Chip Race Timing Chip-2-Chip Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dayna Scherf Flower Mound TX 1229 47 19 25:46.47 25:53.18 0:06.71 8:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melinda Lauer Flower Mound TX 1139 53 22 26:20.93 26:25.65 0:04.72 8:28/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clare Cargo Flower Mound TX 1036 8 38 27:59.97 28:03.12 0:03.15 9:00/M
2 Caroline Moody Flower Mound TX 1170 7 63 31:34.73 31:36.95 0:02.22 10:09/M
3 Jaidyn Powell Flower Mound TX 1208 9 98 37:24.60 37:35.26 0:10.66 12:02/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalie Moody Flower Mound TX 1171 10 24 26:36.58 26:47.65 0:11.07 8:33/M
2 Charlee Bowers Flower Mound TX 1027 12 41 28:06.64 28:06.64 9:02/M
3 Ava Cole Flower Mound TX 1054 11 54 30:12.28 30:19.73 0:07.45 9:43/M
4 Sami Paul Flower Mound TX 1194 11 68 32:20.70 32:23.41 0:02.71 10:24/M
5 Ellie Lebovich Flower Mound TX 1141 12 84 35:16.35 35:34.50 0:18.15 11:20/M
6 Sigrid Rautapaa Flower Mound TX 1216 11 95 36:46.83 36:49.78 0:02.95 11:49/M
7 Isabella Flaherty Mansfield TX 1082 12 102 38:17.49 38:23.09 0:05.60 12:19/M
8 Mia Hudson Flower Mound TX 1114 10 110 40:00.50 40:11.41 0:10.91 12:52/M
9 Lauren Switzer Flower Mound TX 1257 12 125 46:58.51 47:17.03 0:18.52 15:06/M
10 Maya Muralidhar Flower Mound TX 1302 11 148 50:19.84 50:22.78 0:02.94 16:11/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Camryn Thomas Mckinney TX 1264 13 37 27:59.32 27:59.32 9:00/M
2 Madison Alsbrooke North Richland Hills 1316 13 86 35:40.17 36:05.12 0:24.95 11:28/M
3 Gemma Soderholm Flower Mound TX 1244 13 126 47:10.22 47:23.10 0:12.88 15:10/M
4 Jennifer Hawrylak Flower Mound TX 1103 13 142 48:50.13 49:03.18 0:13.05 15:42/M
5 Megan Lynch Flower Mound TX 1150 13 143 49:01.51 49:01.51 15:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hannah Cargo Flower Mound TX 1037 15 30 27:41.62 27:45.36 0:03.74 8:54/M
2 Ayna Molina Flower Mound 1305 17 35 27:52.31 27:55.35 0:03.04 8:58/M
3 Maya Marie Espinosa Contreras Flower Mound TX 1073 15 65 31:58.93 32:05.96 0:07.03 10:17/M
4 Shivangi Agadi Flower Mound 1319 17 156 1:02:55.07 1:02:55.07 20:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Jenkins Flower Mound TX 1120 22 33 27:45.00 27:45.00 8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharifa Wahlstrom Flower Mound TX 1289 31 105 39:23.40 39:45.02 0:21.62 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brianne Bowers Flower Mound TX 1026 39 52 29:52.27 30:09.68 0:17.41 9:36/M
2 Rachel Young Flower Mound TX 1299 38 59 30:53.30 31:07.28 0:13.98 9:56/M
3 Amanda Hudson Flower Mound TX 1112 35 109 39:54.81 40:06.21 0:11.40 12:50/M
4 Haripriya Kothandan Flower Mound TX 1133 38 112 40:46.55 41:01.64 0:15.09 13:06/M
5 Yvonne Tejada Houston TX 1260 35 120 43:42.48 43:49.58 0:07.10 14:03/M
6 Sapna Swamy Flower Mound 1301 37 157 1:03:54.31 1:04:21.76 0:27.45 20:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Loddeke Flower Mound TX 1149 44 46 29:34.58 29:42.21 0:07.63 9:30/M
2 Karen Armontrout Flower Mound TX 1005 44 76 33:00.90 33:21.92 0:21.02 10:37/M
3 Alicia Johnson Flower Mound TX 1122 43 82 34:44.85 34:50.52 0:05.67 11:10/M
4 Jessica Trent Flower Mound TX 1282 41 94 36:32.63 36:46.74 0:14.11 11:45/M
5 Jen Graybiel Flower Mound TX 1095 44 99 37:25.24 37:35.94 0:10.70 12:02/M
6 Piyapa Karnjanakit Flower Mound TX 1124 41 111 40:03.82 40:07.32 0:03.50 12:53/M
7 Sarah Merrill Flower Mound TX 1168 43 113 41:13.94 41:26.16 0:12.22 13:15/M
8 Kimberly Penny Flower Mound TX 1199 44 114 41:19.33 41:33.12 0:13.79 13:17/M
9 Heathr Garner Flower Mound TX 1087 42 116 42:06.74 42:11.97 0:05.23 13:32/M
10 Karen Ahrenholz Flower Mound TX 1002 43 133 48:07.13 48:25.45 0:18.32 15:28/M
11 Angie Thomas Flower Mound TX 1262 44 135 48:13.63 48:36.12 0:22.49 15:30/M
12 Lavanya Ponnam Flower Mound 1309 42 138 48:27.66 48:47.96 0:20.30 15:35/M
13 Kimberly Hexter Flower Mound TX 1110 42 140 48:46.34 48:59.28 0:12.94 15:41/M
14 Laura Lamminen Flower Mound TX 1136 43 147 49:52.81 50:06.06 0:13.25 16:02/M
15 Maribel Carter Mansfield TX 1042 44 149 51:12.06 51:19.22 0:07.16 16:28/M
16 Jung Chance Flower Mound TX 1046 43 153 55:52.46 56:15.08 0:22.62 17:58/M
17 Shilpa Agadi Flower Mound 1318 42 158 1:04:21.65 1:04:21.65 20:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patti McAnelly Flower Mound TX 1160 46 31 27:43.17 27:48.05 0:04.88 8:55/M
2 Laura Ferguson Flower Mound 1307 49 32 27:44.03 27:48.70 0:04.67 8:55/M
3 Katrina Skoczylas Flower Mound TX 1240 45 43 29:01.14 29:10.59 0:09.45 9:20/M
4 Angie Oň§neill Flower Mound TX 1183 47 71 32:26.79 32:30.67 0:03.88 10:26/M
5 Pauline Speer Flower Mound TX 1248 45 80 33:50.36 34:15.27 0:24.91 10:53/M
6 Kimberlee Welch Flower Mound TX 1291 49 83 34:44.93 34:50.60 0:05.67 11:10/M
7 Agnes Wojcik Flower Mound TX 1296 45 90 36:09.75 36:19.33 0:09.58 11:37/M
8 Kavita Garg Flower Mound TX 1086 45 96 37:17.89 37:23.63 0:05.74 11:59/M
9 Stephanie Powell Flower Mound TX 1211 46 97 37:23.96 37:35.24 0:11.28 12:01/M
10 Cynthia Gibbs Double Oak TX 1089 47 106 39:24.76 39:45.29 0:20.53 12:40/M
11 Maria Elena Espinosa Flower Mound TX 1071 45 118 43:27.58 43:43.58 0:16.00 13:58/M
12 Andrea Grubbs Flower Mound TX 1097 48 122 44:25.61 44:34.33 0:08.72 14:17/M
13 Judy Hawrylak Flower Mound TX 1104 49 123 46:39.46 46:55.53 0:16.07 15:00/M
14 Christy Crawshaw Lewisville TX 1058 45 124 46:41.97 46:41.97 15:01/M
15 Marilyn Switzer Flower Mound TX 1258 48 127 47:12.99 47:32.43 0:19.44 15:11/M
16 Rita Soderholm Flower Mound TX 1245 47 129 47:31.04 47:44.63 0:13.59 15:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Dolley Flower Mound TX 1061 52 75 33:00.42 33:21.59 0:21.17 10:37/M
2 Cindy Sharkey Flower Mound TX 1231 50 78 33:25.72 33:36.96 0:11.24 10:45/M
3 Carol Lebovich Flower Mound TX 1140 50 87 35:52.84 36:09.91 0:17.07 11:32/M
4 Apiwan Born Flower Mound TX 1022 50 88 35:57.76 36:15.08 0:17.32 11:34/M
5 Toni Barr Flower Mound TX 1011 53 121 44:24.33 44:43.01 0:18.68 14:17/M
6 Elaine Takacs Flower Mound TX 1259 51 137 48:26.66 48:44.12 0:17.46 15:34/M
7 Victoria Lynch Flower Mound TX 1151 50 144 49:01.64 49:01.64 15:46/M
8 Victoria Martinez Flower Mound TX 1157 50 151 52:11.68 52:11.68 16:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Adams Flower Mound TX 1001 55 50 29:41.11 29:44.48 0:03.37 9:33/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wojciech Felendzer Flower Mound TX 1077 44 1 21:17.37 21:26.03 0:08.66 6:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pete Anderson Flower Mound TX 1003 52 3 21:55.49 22:01.35 0:05.86 7:03/M
Top

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bobby Flaherty Mansfield TX 1081 8 26 27:10.28 27:16.16 0:05.88 8:44/M
2 Colter Trent Flower Mound TX 1280 7 93 36:26.51 36:41.42 0:14.91 11:43/M
3 Alex Penny Flower Mound TX 1198 8 103 38:26.02 38:39.49 0:13.47 12:21/M
4 Bennett Hexter Flower Mound TX 1107 9 130 47:43.88 47:55.93 0:12.05 15:21/M
5 Siddhartha Ponnam Flower Mound 1311 6 131 47:47.95 48:07.78 0:19.83 15:22/M
6 Callen Hexter Flower Mound TX 1108 7 141 48:47.71 49:00.91 0:13.20 15:41/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hunter Torres Flower Mound TX 1275 12 6 23:06.34 23:06.34 7:26/M
2 Logan Peck Flower Mound TX 1197 12 11 23:58.54 24:17.88 0:19.34 7:42/M
3 Robby Young Flower Mound TX 1300 12 12 24:02.91 24:17.02 0:14.11 7:44/M
4 Luke Cargo Flower Mound TX 1039 11 17 25:25.69 25:25.69 8:10/M
5 Patrick Tirasirikul Flower Mound TX 1273 11 20 26:06.12 26:08.99 0:02.87 8:24/M
6 Oliver Wojcik Flower Mound TX 1298 11 34 27:48.29 27:48.29 8:56/M
7 Tyler Mulkern Flower Mound TX 1175 10 51 29:50.33 29:51.80 0:01.47 9:36/M
8 Brody Trent Flower Mound TX 1279 10 55 30:24.16 30:25.41 0:01.25 9:46/M
9 Andrew Grubbs Flower Mound TX 1098 10 56 30:39.45 30:41.54 0:02.09 9:51/M
10 Triston Carter Mansfield TX 1043 11 60 31:02.60 31:05.21 0:02.61 9:59/M
11 Luke Munro Flower Mound TX 1178 12 62 31:25.93 31:26.50 0:00.57 10:06/M
12 Isaac Perry Flower Mound TX 1205 11 64 31:34.87 31:34.87 10:09/M
13 Andrew Azer 1320 11 67 32:19.38 32:20.97 0:01.59 10:23/M
14 Cormac Oň§neill Flower Mound TX 1184 11 69 32:22.58 32:22.58 10:24/M
15 Caleb Born Flower Mound TX 1023 11 79 33:39.00 33:55.60 0:16.60 10:49/M
16 Julian Lira Flower Mound TX 1145 11 100 37:48.61 38:01.35 0:12.74 12:09/M
17 Adam Hawrylak Flower Mound TX 1102 11 107 39:40.52 39:52.93 0:12.41 12:45/M
18 Aidan Chance Flower Mound TX 1044 12 155 55:59.29 56:15.12 0:15.83 18:00/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Oliver Skoczylas Flower Mound TX 1242 14 8 23:23.92 23:23.92 7:31/M
2 Resse Standiford Flower Mound 1314 14 9 23:39.09 23:39.09 7:36/M
3 Braden Dial Flower Mound 1313 14 10 23:45.36 23:45.36 7:38/M
4 Connor Grigsby Flower Mound TX 1096 14 28 27:35.91 27:35.91 8:52/M
5 Zachary Magner Flower Mound TX 1153 14 48 29:38.60 29:38.60 9:32/M
6 Hunter Mulkern Flower Mound TX 1172 13 61 31:20.87 31:20.87 10:05/M
7 Tate McAnelly Flower Mound 1304 14 72 32:34.79 32:39.35 0:04.56 10:28/M
8 Sricharan Balusu Flower Mound TX 1008 13 74 32:56.36 32:56.36 10:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Martinez Flower Mound TX 1156 17 40 28:01.64 28:09.70 0:08.06 9:01/M
2 Austin Carter Flower Mound TX 1040 17 45 29:26.45 29:28.58 0:02.13 9:28/M
3 Joshua Espinosa Contreras Flower Mound TX 1072 17 73 32:53.10 33:01.40 0:08.30 10:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Damian Black Flower Mound TX 1021 32 2 21:29.49 21:29.49 6:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Bass Flower Mound TX 1013 36 5 23:03.32 23:09.12 0:05.80 7:25/M
2 Michael Cole Flower Mound TX 1057 39 7 23:15.79 23:21.73 0:05.94 7:29/M
3 Aaron Hudson Flower Mound TX 1111 35 108 39:53.71 40:05.08 0:11.37 12:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jon Cargo Flower Mound TX 1038 43 13 24:32.81 24:36.07 0:03.26 7:53/M
2 Adam Loddeke Flower Mound TX 1148 43 14 24:34.07 24:41.59 0:07.52 7:54/M
3 Gordon Johns Flower Mound TX 1121 43 29 27:41.49 29:35.38 1:53.89 8:54/M
4 Gregory Carter Mansfield TX 1041 43 39 28:00.76 28:07.42 0:06.66 9:00/M
5 Corey Trent Flower Mound TX 1281 40 57 30:39.49 30:39.49 9:51/M
6 Jonathan Steitz Flower Mound TX 1251 44 85 35:33.38 35:51.28 0:17.90 11:26/M
7 Muralidhar Kannan Flower Mound TX 1123 43 91 36:10.09 36:25.26 0:15.17 11:38/M
8 Anandan Kumaraswamy Flower Mound TX 1134 42 92 36:11.79 36:25.30 0:13.51 11:38/M
9 Mikko Lamminen Flower Mound TX 1137 43 101 37:54.64 38:10.29 0:15.65 12:11/M
10 Peter Skoczylas Flower Mound TX 1243 43 117 42:44.73 42:55.02 0:10.29 13:44/M
11 Brent Thomas Flower Mound TX 1263 43 136 48:14.02 48:36.88 0:22.86 15:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Haynes Flower Mound TX 1106 46 4 22:06.87 22:09.57 0:02.70 7:06/M
2 Nicholas Birdsall Flower Mound TX 1020 47 16 25:21.14 25:31.42 0:10.28 8:09/M
3 Michael Gortz Flower Mound TX 1093 47 27 27:14.12 27:18.46 0:04.34 8:45/M
4 Miquel Molina Flower Mound 1306 46 36 27:52.86 27:56.81 0:03.95 8:58/M
5 Brian McCrady Flower Mound TX 1163 45 47 29:35.90 29:47.01 0:11.11 9:31/M
6 James Fields Flower Mound TX 1080 48 49 29:40.78 29:57.48 0:16.70 9:32/M
7 Kris Hanchette Flower Mound 1315 47 53 30:03.62 30:11.81 0:08.19 9:40/M
8 Madison Whitten Flower Mound TX 1293 48 58 30:51.50 31:00.12 0:08.62 9:55/M
9 Arek Wojcik Flower Mound TX 1297 47 66 32:06.97 32:17.01 0:10.04 10:19/M
10 Lance McAnelly Flower Mound TX 1159 47 77 33:13.04 33:18.21 0:05.17 10:41/M
11 Steve Espinosa Contreras Flower Mound TX 1074 46 81 34:39.53 34:48.24 0:08.71 11:08/M
12 Mark Penny Flower Mound TX 1200 47 104 38:28.89 38:41.62 0:12.73 12:22/M
13 Robert Alsbrooke North Richland Hills 1317 45 115 41:59.99 42:23.53 0:23.54 13:30/M
14 Robert Soderholm Flower Mound TX 1246 48 128 47:29.77 47:44.20 0:14.43 15:16/M
15 Appa Ponnam Flower Mound 1310 47 132 47:52.08 48:11.63 0:19.55 15:23/M
16 John Switzer Flower Mound TX 1256 48 134 48:07.75 48:27.22 0:19.47 15:28/M
17 Brian Peck Flower Mound TX 1195 46 146 49:26.51 50:05.66 0:39.15 15:54/M
18 Eric Chance Flower Mound TX 1045 46 154 55:52.76 56:15.37 0:22.61 17:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Jacobs Flower Mound TX 1119 51 18 25:27.30 25:32.32 0:05.02 8:11/M
2 David Ferguson Flower Mound 1308 52 21 26:07.43 26:08.68 0:01.25 8:24/M
3 Joseph Torres Flower Mound TX 1276 53 42 28:40.70 28:44.55 0:03.85 9:13/M
4 Paul Hawrylak Flower Mound TX 1105 52 119 43:28.37 43:43.36 0:14.99 13:59/M
5 Carlos Martinez Flower Mound TX 1155 53 150 52:02.44 52:11.47 0:09.03 16:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brett Roth Flower Mound TX 1226 55 15 25:20.08 25:26.53 0:06.45 8:09/M
2 David Coburn Irving TX 1053 59 23 26:30.68 26:35.73 0:05.05 8:31/M
3 David Becker Lewisville TX 1018 55 25 26:47.40 26:52.98 0:05.58 8:37/M
4 George Wickersham Flower Mound 1312 55 44 29:10.51 29:23.47 0:12.96 9:23/M
5 Ken Born Flower Mound TX 1025 55 89 36:03.46 36:25.20 0:21.74 11:35/M
6 Richard Ratliff Flower Mound TX 1215 55 139 48:28.63 48:44.56 0:15.93 15:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 1079 78 70 32:23.19 32:23.19 10:25/M
2 William Lynch Flower Mound TX 1152 61 145 49:03.96 49:03.96 15:46/M
3 Brian Merrill Duncanville TX 1166 64 152 55:49.68 56:02.15 0:12.47 17:57/M