TRUE OPTIONS TURKEY TROT 5K & FUN RUN

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results by Chip-2-Chip Race Timing www.chip2chipracetiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Boykin Sherman 272 14 11 21:55.7 21:56.1 0:00.3 7:03/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Grace Hayes Sherman 231 8 49 27:29.9 27:33.4 0:03.4 8:50/M
2 Mason Yeatts Flower Mound 607 9 52 28:11.3 28:19.4 0:08.1 9:04/M
3 Sarah Mast Sherman 96 5 123 43:47.1 43:55.3 0:08.2 14:05/M
4 NatalieÍ Ball Sherman 255 9 153 53:42.6 53:57.2 0:14.6 17:16/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kinsey Dungan Sherman 37 13 68 31:22.3 31:37.0 0:14.7 10:05/M
2 Emily Bridges Sherman 13 12 81 33:20.8 33:25.4 0:04.5 10:43/M
3 Makayla Powell Van Alstyne 5 10 94 37:39.9 37:43.3 0:03.3 12:06/M
4 Sophia Ortley-Guthrie Howe Tx 245 13 101 39:24.7 39:35.8 0:11.1 12:40/M
5 Rebekah Bayless Sherman 215 12 103 39:38.7 39:53.2 0:14.4 12:45/M
6 Abby Wright Sherman 54 13 115 40:37.1 40:49.5 0:12.4 13:04/M
7 Chloe Ballard Sherman 261 10 127 44:12.4 44:20.8 0:08.3 14:13/M
8 Pyper Powell Van Alstyne 6 13 134 46:48.5 46:51.7 0:03.2 15:03/M
9 Lily Ball Pottsboro 64 12 157 53:57.2 53:57.6 0:00.3 17:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ally Hampton Sherman 229 18 21 23:53.4 23:57.6 0:04.2 7:41/M
2 Lena Dungan Sherman 38 16 85 34:46.4 35:01.4 0:15.0 11:11/M
3 Christina Childress Sherman 8 18 104 39:41.5 39:53.1 0:11.6 12:46/M
4 Kaytlyn Hensley Sherman 50 16 131 46:29.0 46:35.1 0:06.0 14:57/M
5 Casey Harty Sherman 89 19 170 59:06.8 59:21.0 0:14.2 19:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Adams Sherman 22 24 34 25:50.4 25:50.8 0:00.3 8:18/M
2 Miranda Wilcox Sherman 32 24 76 32:09.2 32:15.9 0:06.7 10:20/M
3 Sydney Carroll Van Alstyne 3 24 112 40:30.9 40:35.4 0:04.4 13:01/M
4 Erin McCoy Sherman 27 22 120 43:16.0 43:40.8 0:24.7 13:55/M
5 Kaylyn Wolfe Pottsboro 68 22 149 51:44.0 51:58.5 0:14.5 16:38/M
6 Holly Rodgers Sherman 29 23 171 1:02:46.4 1:03:12.1 0:25.6 20:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Tamez Sherman 30 29 28 24:28.8 24:29.2 0:00.3 7:52/M
2 Beth Purcell Honey Grove TX 278 25 29 24:53.0 25:11.9 0:18.9 8:00/M
3 Kendell Wilson Sherman 33 28 33 25:48.5 25:50.9 0:02.3 8:18/M
4 Hillary Clark Sherman 47 27 61 29:46.4 29:58.3 0:11.8 9:34/M
5 Jessica Hofstetter Sherman 51 27 67 31:20.0 31:24.5 0:04.5 10:05/M
6 Kelsey Stephens Pottsboro TX 268 27 80 33:09.0 33:17.8 0:08.8 10:40/M
7 Breanna Thornton Gunter 260 26 98 38:40.1 38:50.3 0:10.2 12:26/M
8 Ashley Calcote Sherman 23 27 121 43:26.7 43:51.2 0:24.5 13:58/M
9 Siobhan Carr Pottsboro 218 26 129 45:13.9 45:43.2 0:29.3 14:32/M
10 Traci Cherry Pottsboro 65 29 150 51:44.2 51:58.5 0:14.3 16:38/M
11 Heather Jones Denison 81 29 159 56:26.0 56:46.9 0:20.9 18:09/M
12 Marlee Sexton Denison 85 29 160 56:28.2 56:47.1 0:18.8 18:09/M
13 Danielle Mitchell Denison 82 26 163 58:01.4 58:21.0 0:19.5 18:39/M
14 Breanne Mast Sherman 92 27 167 58:59.9 59:21.1 0:21.2 18:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Boren Sherman 217 33 42 26:32.4 26:38.9 0:06.4 8:32/M
2 Keely Tillman Denison 426 31 60 29:32.5 29:43.2 0:10.7 9:30/M
3 Heather Bohannon Sherman 216 30 72 31:40.9 32:02.1 0:21.1 10:11/M
4 Emily Ball Pottsboro 63 32 88 35:15.5 35:30.5 0:14.9 11:20/M
5 Amanda Carlson Sherman 14 31 93 37:29.3 37:42.1 0:12.8 12:03/M
6 Stacy Hester Sherman 25 34 96 38:01.8 38:04.3 0:02.5 12:13/M
7 Stephanie Johnson Sherman 74 30 99 39:03.7 39:05.9 0:02.1 12:33/M
8 Jessica McCoul Calera TX 279 32 105 39:42.9 40:01.6 0:18.7 12:46/M
9 Jessica Kinsey Durant 18 34 109 40:13.2 40:35.5 0:22.3 12:56/M
10 Leslie Hughes Sherman 252 34 145 50:13.9 50:22.0 0:08.1 16:09/M
11 Emily Perkins Denison 84 33 148 51:12.8 51:33.6 0:20.7 16:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tresta Freeman Whitesboro 226 36 20 23:28.2 23:28.6 0:00.3 7:33/M
2 Howie Trinh Sherman 254 39 46 27:24.2 27:35.3 0:11.1 8:49/M
3 Sunni Hayes Sherman 232 36 50 27:34.1 27:37.8 0:03.6 8:52/M
4 Beth Hanley Denison 16 39 55 28:57.7 29:16.8 0:19.0 9:19/M
5 Lupe Hicks Sherman 17 36 66 30:45.2 30:50.1 0:04.9 9:53/M
6 Lacey James Calera 237 38 79 33:06.0 33:15.3 0:09.2 10:39/M
7 Elizabeth Schaack Denison 264 39 86 35:03.2 35:13.1 0:09.9 11:16/M
8 Laura Veach Sherman 500 37 108 40:02.8 40:22.1 0:19.2 12:52/M
9 Megan Hixson Sherman 234 37 110 40:22.8 40:46.5 0:23.7 12:59/M
10 Renae Heilman Van Alstyne 233 39 118 42:49.8 42:54.4 0:04.5 13:46/M
11 Rachel Schaack Denison 265 35 146 51:00.2 51:12.2 0:11.9 16:24/M
12 April Marlow Sherman 26 38 154 53:48.7 54:12.6 0:23.9 17:18/M
13 Aymee Powell Van Alstyne 4 37 164 58:21.3 58:25.4 0:04.1 18:46/M
14 Brandi Mays Sherman 75 35 172 1:02:46.9 1:03:12.0 0:25.1 20:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Bowen Sherman 69 41 95 37:42.2 38:00.8 0:18.6 12:07/M
2 Christy Baca Sherman 271 42 102 39:31.3 39:49.1 0:17.8 12:42/M
3 Kim Goff Sherman 227 43 107 40:00.9 40:21.7 0:20.7 12:52/M
4 Eileen Wright Sherman 56 42 114 40:36.2 40:49.5 0:13.2 13:03/M
5 Buffy Dungan Sherman 36 43 119 42:58.2 43:16.4 0:18.2 13:49/M
6 Jenny Stuart Sherman 201 42 136 47:20.5 47:36.9 0:16.4 15:13/M
7 Delisa McDow Sherman 242 42 139 48:22.0 48:42.7 0:20.6 15:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Kyle Sherman 248 45 26 24:23.7 24:33.1 0:09.3 7:50/M
2 Alesha Crowell Van Alstyne 223 45 31 25:30.7 25:33.5 0:02.7 8:12/M
3 Carla McDaniel Sherman 70 49 45 27:02.8 27:20.8 0:17.9 8:42/M
4 Leanne Rogers Denison 343 46 54 28:50.6 28:53.7 0:03.1 9:16/M
5 Patricia Shipman Tom Bean 19 45 59 29:29.4 29:29.8 0:00.3 9:29/M
6 Dawn Cunningham Denison 15 48 63 30:00.7 30:05.8 0:05.0 9:39/M
7 Renee Wiggins Pottsboro 67 46 82 33:43.4 33:58.6 0:15.2 10:50/M
8 Julie Travis Sherman 427 47 89 36:05.4 36:25.1 0:19.6 11:36/M
9 Angela Stinnett Sherman 20 48 97 38:13.0 38:26.7 0:13.7 12:17/M
10 Clair Petelski Van Alstyne 314 47 111 40:27.4 40:44.9 0:17.5 13:00/M
11 Lisa Davis Sherman 87 46 137 47:20.6 47:36.8 0:16.2 15:13/M
12 Sheila Davis Savoy 225 45 143 50:07.5 50:31.6 0:24.1 16:07/M
13 Sanda Nastase Sherman 76 48 152 53:20.6 53:27.3 0:06.7 17:09/M
14 Stephanie Ballard Sherman 203 46 156 53:57.1 54:14.5 0:17.3 17:21/M
15 Valorie Mast Sherman 97 48 166 58:58.3 59:18.9 0:20.6 18:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Minerva Paredes Sherman 246 52 13 22:31.9 22:32.3 0:00.3 7:14/M
2 Pam Carroll Van Alstyne 1 53 38 26:12.8 26:19.6 0:06.8 8:25/M
3 Sheri Quinlan Sherman TX 292 51 71 31:40.0 31:47.8 0:07.8 10:11/M
4 Jenny Reynolds Sherman\ TX 258 51 75 32:03.3 32:22.6 0:19.2 10:18/M
5 Sandra Wood Sherman 606 54 113 40:33.6 41:00.3 0:26.7 13:02/M
6 Jacquelyn Tomlinson Sherman 77 53 132 46:31.5 46:57.8 0:26.3 14:57/M
7 Karen Childress Sherman 9 54 133 46:38.6 46:56.4 0:17.7 15:00/M
8 Caroline Carithers Sherman 72 51 135 46:56.1 47:02.0 0:05.9 15:05/M
9 Leigh Ann Stidham Sherman 349 52 138 48:21.5 48:42.6 0:21.1 15:33/M
10 Laron Jacobs Sherman 253 53 144 50:12.7 50:21.0 0:08.3 16:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dianna Sulser Denison 378 59 39 26:17.1 26:21.8 0:04.7 8:27/M
2 Beverly Norris Sherman 244 57 92 37:12.8 37:26.8 0:13.9 11:58/M
3 Susan Williams Sherman 21 59 106 39:59.1 40:02.6 0:03.5 12:51/M
4 Shari Campbell Sherman 44 55 116 41:39.8 41:48.8 0:09.0 13:24/M
5 Joanne Johnson Sherman 91 57 125 43:56.5 44:12.0 0:15.5 14:08/M
6 Carol Crocker Sherman 221 57 128 44:22.2 44:53.3 0:31.1 14:16/M
7 Maryjane Dowden Denison 79 55 161 58:00.0 58:23.6 0:23.5 18:39/M
8 Brenda Pedigo Denison 83 56 162 58:00.9 58:24.6 0:23.7 18:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Burns Denison 263 60 147 51:00.6 51:12.3 0:11.7 16:24/M
2 Karel Livingston Denison TX 269 63 158 56:22.9 56:47.3 0:24.3 18:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tammy Cathey Denison 220 69 48 27:29.6 27:51.6 0:21.9 8:50/M
2 Lu Ann Yoast Sherman 58 67 83 33:53.9 34:10.8 0:16.8 10:54/M
3 Priscilla Josselyn Denison 238 65 91 37:00.5 37:28.6 0:28.0 11:54/M
4 Nannette Hoover Savoy 235 66 142 50:06.9 50:31.6 0:24.6 16:07/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wonder Wen Sherman TX 270 21 1 20:14.9 20:18.9 0:04.0 6:30/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Draper Denison TX 287 7 41 26:27.2 26:32.4 0:05.2 8:30/M
2 Gregory Owens Durant OK 290 9 69 31:30.9 31:33.2 0:02.2 10:08/M
3 Cooper Mast Sherman 93 3 168 59:03.5 59:19.2 0:15.7 18:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aubrey Wright Sherman 55 11 90 36:32.2 36:45.8 0:13.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Mast Sherman 94 19 169 59:05.4 59:19.0 0:13.6 19:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Hoover Sherman TX 288 24 6 21:22.5 21:30.2 0:07.6 6:52/M
2 Jason White Sherman 31 22 15 22:49.9 22:55.9 0:06.0 7:20/M
3 Jason Fast Sherman 24 20 16 22:56.8 22:57.2 0:00.3 7:22/M
4 Lele Xu Sherman 34 20 23 24:12.3 24:16.2 0:03.9 7:47/M
5 Simpson Xu Sherman 35 21 27 24:26.9 24:32.4 0:05.4 7:51/M
6 Thomas Horn Sherman 52 24 37 26:04.8 26:30.0 0:25.2 8:23/M
7 Jordan Teague Sherman 256 24 65 30:36.4 31:09.4 0:32.9 9:50/M
8 Nathan Childress Sherman 11 22 84 34:07.0 34:17.6 0:10.5 10:58/M
9 Kelly Taylor Sherman 202 20 165 58:54.6 59:10.9 0:16.3 18:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Green Denison 228 28 2 20:21.5 20:23.0 0:01.4 6:33/M
2 Miguel Prado Sherman TX 267 28 3 20:26.7 20:31.8 0:05.1 6:34/M
3 Michael Beck Sherman 12 28 17 23:12.4 23:12.8 0:00.3 7:28/M
4 Junior Jaimes Howe TX 283 27 73 31:50.7 31:58.0 0:07.2 10:14/M
5 Richie Jaimes Howe TX 289 25 124 43:56.0 44:02.0 0:05.9 14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Taraba Sherman 250 31 14 22:41.4 22:56.5 0:15.1 7:18/M
2 Matthew Cunningham Sherman 224 34 22 24:11.6 24:17.2 0:05.5 7:47/M
3 Casey Draper Denison TX 286 32 40 26:27.1 26:32.6 0:05.4 8:30/M
4 Edwin Clark Sherman 46 30 56 28:58.7 29:11.9 0:13.1 9:19/M
5 Stephen Click Howe TX 277 30 130 45:25.1 45:32.7 0:07.5 14:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Powell Van Alstyne 7 36 25 24:17.0 24:20.0 0:03.0 7:48/M
2 Robert Veach Sherman 514 38 58 29:13.6 29:39.5 0:25.8 9:24/M
3 Joshua Poormohammadi Whitewright 251 36 70 31:33.3 32:00.1 0:26.7 10:09/M
4 Reid Kirk Sherman 53 35 100 39:07.7 39:18.2 0:10.4 12:35/M
5 Michael Holzinger Denison 73 39 151 53:19.8 53:27.6 0:07.7 17:09/M
6 Shawn Ballard Sherman 86 38 155 53:55.6 54:12.3 0:16.6 17:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Boykin Sherman 273 41 10 21:55.2 21:56.3 0:01.0 7:03/M
2 Jason Huskey Calera 236 41 19 23:25.4 23:34.0 0:08.6 7:32/M
3 Randy Garcia Sherman 49 41 32 25:38.8 25:45.1 0:06.2 8:15/M
4 Brian Baldwin Calera OK 280 43 44 26:56.8 27:09.3 0:12.4 8:40/M
5 Baron Snelgrove Sherman TX 282 40 141 49:12.8 49:39.8 0:26.9 15:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Dungan Sherman 39 47 12 22:08.6 22:09.0 0:00.3 7:07/M
2 Craig Willeford Sherman TX 276 45 18 23:24.6 23:26.7 0:02.1 7:31/M
3 Tom Kyle Sherman 239 47 24 24:12.7 24:23.9 0:11.2 7:47/M
4 D.m. Hampton Sherman 230 46 51 27:44.1 27:52.2 0:08.1 8:55/M
5 Kyle Perkins Sherman 247 49 117 42:19.7 42:29.7 0:10.0 13:36/M
6 Steven Tran Sherman TX 281 47 140 49:12.6 49:39.8 0:27.1 15:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raymond Shahan Madil 71 50 4 20:35.0 20:37.4 0:02.4 6:37/M
2 David McLain Van Alstyne 243 50 9 21:47.6 21:48.0 0:00.3 7:00/M
3 Rod Carroll Van Alstyne 2 53 43 26:48.5 26:56.7 0:08.2 8:37/M
4 Buddy Sherrill Sherman 100 53 87 35:06.7 35:14.8 0:08.0 11:17/M
5 Jc Mitchell Sherman 99 51 122 43:29.5 43:47.2 0:17.6 13:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Dick Sherman 275 56 5 20:45.3 20:45.7 0:00.3 6:40/M
2 Wesley Shires Sherman TX 291 56 7 21:23.0 21:27.7 0:04.6 6:53/M
3 Mark Brown Sherman TX 285 59 8 21:30.6 21:31.0 0:00.3 6:55/M
4 Doug Meyers Sherman TX 259 56 30 24:56.6 25:03.2 0:06.6 8:01/M
5 Mark Stidham Sherman 257 58 36 25:54.6 26:01.8 0:07.1 8:20/M
6 Erik Stumpff Denison TX 284 57 62 29:55.2 30:20.4 0:25.2 9:37/M
7 Greg Burton Sherman 43 57 74 31:56.0 32:17.8 0:21.7 10:16/M
8 Larry Childress Sherman 10 55 77 32:10.6 32:22.6 0:12.0 10:21/M
9 Robert Crocker Sherman 222 57 78 32:12.5 32:21.8 0:09.2 10:21/M
10 Billy Dixon Sherman 88 56 126 43:56.7 44:12.2 0:15.5 14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Hale Sherman 274 60 35 25:51.0 26:24.3 0:33.2 8:19/M
2 Wayne Realy Sherman 339 62 47 27:24.9 27:47.4 0:22.5 8:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Yoast Sherman 59 66 53 28:27.2 28:43.7 0:16.5 9:09/M
2 David Schaab Tom Bean 344 65 57 29:00.0 29:29.3 0:29.3 9:19/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernie Cathey Deniso 219 73 64 30:07.0 30:28.9 0:21.8 9:41/M